Use of cookies Ôdabaïa is using cookies to optimize his website conception and improve it. If you continue your navigation on this website, you agree use of cookies. Read more

Legal Notice

1. Information
ÔDABAÏA, Limited Liability Company, with a capital of 10,000 euros, registered in the PARIS Business Register under the number 820 100 998, whose registered office is at 38 rue Truffaut - 75017. Tel: +33 (0) 1 48 03 73 87 Address: hello@odabaia.com

Intracommunity VAT number: FR 50820100998

Publication Director: David GALLOIS

The site www.odabaia.com is hosted by the company OVH, 2 rue Kellermann ROUBAIX (59100) - SIRET: 424.761.419.000.45

Conception and realization of the site: Agence Newquest

2. User rights under the Data Protection Act

In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, all personal data entered on this site are treated in strictly confidential manner. You have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data at any time. To do so, simply send a request by post to:

ÔDABAÏA - for the attention of David GALLOIS

231 Rue Saint Honoré

75001 Paris - FRANCE

Or by e-mail at hello@odabaia.com

Personal data are collected for the following purposes:

- Manage access to the site and / or client area

- Allow to consult and / or order on the site

- Responding to your requests

- To inform you about ÔDABAÏA products by sending commercial messages

- Develop trade statistics

- create and manage prospect files

- Addressing solicitations and promotional messages. In this case, if you do not wish to receive these messages or solicitations, you can, when collecting the data tick the box provided for this purpose.

ÔDABAÏA ensures the confidentiality of the data of its customers and users of its site. ÔDABAÏA does not sell, rent or sell the personal data collected. ÔDABAÏA reserves the right to communicate, when ever applicable, the data collected by the companies of the ÔDABAÏA group for commercial prospection purposes only. You can, if you refuse this communication, oppose it by sending a mail to the address hello@odabaia.com. You also have the right to refuse any unsolicited electronic mail by following the link provided in each message.

Each user of the site ÔDABAÏA is responsible for the confidentiality of his / her ID and password following his / her registration, and acknowledges being responsible for the actions carried out by the use of his / her ID and password, and any consequences thereof.

3. Definition

Site ÔDABAÏA: means the set of all web pages attached to the address www.odabaia.com

Publications: refers to all the information published by ÔDABAÏA and the comments published by the Internet users on the site accessible at www.odabaia.com 

User: refers to any user who accesses the site ÔDABAÏA

4. General provisions

The site www.odabaia.com is the property of the company ÔDABAÏA. On this site, ÔDABAÏA realizes the online sale of bathing suits and fashion accessories.

The present conditions of use define the legal and contractual framework of the relationship existing between the company ÔDABAÏA and the users of the site ÔDABAÏA. Any intervention on the site presupposes prior acceptance of these conditions of use and the rules of good conduct included therein.

4.1. Terms of Use

4.1.1. Property and Permissions

The name ÔDABAÏA, as well as the logo, are registered trademarks of ÔDABAÏA. Any reproduction, use and / or modification made without the prior written consent of ÔDABAÏA constitutes an infringement. The presentation and the contents of this site constitute a digital work of which ODABAÏA is the sole owner. It is protected by the laws in force on the intellectual property. No reproduction or representation, total or partial, may be made without the prior written consent of ÔDABAÏA.

Drawings, graphic elements, photographs, images, texts, animated sequences, whether sound or not, as well as any comments or information presented on this site are subject to intellectual property rights.

Copying and use of the drawings, graphics, photographs, images, texts, animated or non-animated sequences, documentations or information available on this site are permitted under the following conditions:

- That the copies downloaded or printed from the originals of this site retain the copyright notices and all other legal notices, in particular this authorization, appearing on the originals, 

- That they are not altered or altered in any way,

- That none of the graphics, photographs, images available on this site are used, copied or distributed separately from the accompanying text,

- That they are used solely for the purpose of personal information, to the exclusion of any reproduction, exhibition, publication, use, dissemination for public or commercial purposes

Any other use is subject to the prior written authorization of the company ÔDABAÏA under pain of prosecution. The contents of this site may in no way be subjected, in whole or in part, to any loan, exchange or transfer, any total or partial extraction of data and transfer to any other medium, including electronic transfer.

4.1.2. Registration

The inscription on the site is free and open to all public.

Registration is subject to acceptance of these terms and conditions.

An e-mail address must be provided when registering. This address can be used for follow-up alerts and other promotional offers. The option for receiving publications may be disabled by the user at his / her convenience.

The information required for registration must be accurate and complete. Failure to provide information for all mandatory fields will result in refusal of access to the publications.

4.1.3. Use of our website

By using the site ÔDABAÏA and by ordering on this one you agree to:

- Use the site only for the purpose of conducting valid consultations or placing orders.

- Do not place fraudulent orders, if any, ÔDABAÏA reserves the right to cancel the order.

4.1.4. Conditions for deleting a user account

User can withdraw their account by written request.

Each user has the possibility, at any time to terminate his user account without any justification. Simply inform ÔDABAÏA.

5. Cookies

To facilitate navigation between the various channels of the ÔDABAÏA site, avoid recurring identifications and offer optimal conditions of use, ODABAÏA may install authentication cookies in your computer that register in your connection terminal information about to your credentials. You can oppose the registration of these cookies by following the procedure proposed by your browser.

6. Applicable law

Published by a French company with headquarters located in France as the site ÔDABAÏA conditions of use shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the French Laws. You hereby irrevocably consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of Paris Commercial Court.